New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,14311,274
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,81911,694
AlgiersAlgeria 18,82011,695
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,51111,503
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9076,157
AzulArgentina 9,6355,987
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0521,897
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7052,924
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1412,574
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2532,643
AmberleyAustralia 2,5091,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5799,681
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3409,533
AimoresBrazil 12,2077,585
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0468,107
AltamiraBrazil 13,1638,180
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4467,734
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7067,274
ApodiBrazil 13,7488,543
AracajuBrazil 13,2528,235
AracuaiBrazil 12,4237,720
AragarcasBrazil 11,9867,448
AraxaBrazil 11,9207,407
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5048,391
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0967,516
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1447,546
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1818,191
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,31210,137
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3049,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1108,768
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8578,611
AbecheChad 15,7419,782
AntofagastaChile 10,1846,328
AricaChile 10,6246,602
AltaiChina 13,0768,125
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6587,244
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7347,291
AraucaColombia 12,6907,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6318,470
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7088,518
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5498,420
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,46410,231
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,18210,056
AswanEgypt 15,7519,788
AsyutEgypt 16,10910,010
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6597,245
AsmaraEritrea 14,6249,088
AssabEritrea 14,1618,800
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1178,773
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,67111,602
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9873,720
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5644,700
AccraGhana 15,7239,771
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,26310,728
AthensGreece 17,33010,769
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,31610,760
AasiaatGreenland 16,22110,080
AmmassalikGreenland 16,95910,539
AputiteqGreenland 16,96310,541
AkureyriIceland 17,48110,863
AgraIndia 12,3877,698
AhmedabadIndia 12,5197,780
AkolaIndia 12,0037,459
AllahabadIndia 11,9827,446
AmritsarIndia 12,9358,038
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2113,859
AbadanIran 14,9489,289
ArakIran 15,0409,346
AlbengaItaly 18,76111,658
AlgheroItaly 18,67011,602
AmendolaItaly 18,10411,250
AnconaItaly 18,32611,388
ArezzoItaly 18,45711,469
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7319,775
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7319,775
AbashiriJapan 10,1416,302
AburatsuJapan 9,3485,809
AikawaJapan 9,7146,037
AjiroJapan 9,3805,829
AkitaJapan 9,8236,104
AkuneJapan 9,4475,871
AomoriJapan 9,9146,161
AsahikawaJapan 10,1686,319
AsosanJapan 9,4915,898
AmmanJordan 16,0309,961
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5198,401
AinaziLatvia 17,31110,757
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4487,114
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2616,998
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0986,896
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5467,175
AtarMauritania 17,39210,808
AgalegaMauritius 11,2006,960
AcapulcoMexico 11,1106,904
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4247,720
AltaiMongolia 12,4987,766
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1177,530
AgadirMorocco 18,52911,514
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,68411,610
AlexandraNew Zealand 302187
ApplebyNew Zealand 270168
ArapuniNew Zealand 676420
ArdmoreNew Zealand 766476
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6440
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4528
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 765476
Auckland CityNew Zealand 779484
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 781485
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 781485
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 781485
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 781485
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8507,364
AgadezNiger 16,70810,383
AsuncionParaguay 10,8076,715
ArequipaPeru 10,7096,655
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6195,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5423,444
AradRomania 17,73911,023
AjanRussia 11,5847,199
AldanRussia 12,1697,562
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7969,816
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3428,912
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9136,782
AnadyrRussia 12,0657,498
ArkhangelskRussia 16,26110,104
ArmavirRussia 16,20110,067
AstrakhanRussia 15,7289,774
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6432,264
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,93712,389
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,31012,000
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,18311,920
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,14111,894
Abu HamedSudan 15,3789,556
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7669,176
AqiqSudan 14,9109,265
ArbaatSudan 15,1269,399
AromaSudan 14,8749,243
AtbaraSudan 15,1859,436
Abu KamalSyria 15,7699,799
AleppoSyria 16,15910,042
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5135,912
AtakpameTogo 15,9179,891
AdanaTurkey 16,35110,161
AfyonTurkey 16,81310,448
AnkaraTurkey 16,67310,361
AntalyaTurkey 16,71210,385
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5959,069
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,46511,474
AberporthUk 19,04611,835
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,00711,811
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72410,392
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,78410,430
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0518,732
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0668,741
ArtigasUruguay 10,3926,458
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1618,178
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2278,220
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8567,367
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2667,622
Ada, MnUsa 13,4138,335
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0108,706
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6928,508
Akron, OhUsa 14,1378,785
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1937,577
Albany, GaUsa 13,4138,335
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7929,192
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4508,358
Albion, NeUsa 13,0358,100
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9677,436
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1638,180
Algona, IaUsa 13,3688,307
Alice, TxUsa 12,0757,504
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5689,053
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7207,904
Alma, MiUsa 13,9938,696
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2038,826
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8327,352
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3217,656
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8169,207
Amite, LaUsa 12,8317,973
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1367,541
Anderson, InUsa 13,7528,546
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6778,499
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4468,977
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0108,706
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1747,565
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1858,193
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2418,228
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7388,537
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8028,577
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7847,323
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0758,125
Athens, GaUsa 13,5888,444
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4858,380
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5719,055
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7296,667
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0428,105
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6568,486
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5027,769
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7258,529
Austin, TxUsa 12,2617,619
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4028,950
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6958,510
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0018,079
AdenYemen 13,9688,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -