New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6758,498
BustAfghanistan 13,7398,537
BatnaAlgeria 18,54311,523
BecharAlgeria 18,58711,550
BejaiaAlgeria 18,69811,619
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,43911,458
BiskraAlgeria 18,51011,503
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,86911,104
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3354,558
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3574,571
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3404,561
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9304,928
ByrdAntarctica 4,8242,998
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3365,802
BarilocheArgentina 8,6455,372
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9036,154
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7841,730
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5041,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4743,402
BrestBelarus 17,52810,892
BrusselsBelgium 18,81911,694
Belize CityBelize 12,0747,503
BeninBenin 15,7569,791
BohiconBenin 15,8529,851
BermudaBermuda 14,9579,294
BageBrazil 10,4286,480
BambuiBrazil 11,9257,410
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9077,399
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5088,394
BarcelosBrazil 12,6237,844
BarraBrazil 12,9428,042
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3698,308
BarreirasBrazil 12,7427,918
BelémBrazil 13,5598,426
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0307,476
BelterraBrazil 13,0348,100
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0868,131
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8646,751
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7147,901
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2357,603
BrevesBrazil 13,4118,334
BurgasBulgaria 17,18910,682
BurundiBurundi 13,6278,468
BatouriCameroon 15,1579,419
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2269,462
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1677,561
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3498,917
Banff, AbCanada 12,6137,838
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5949,069
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,38310,180
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6927,887
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7278,530
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4937,763
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6859,126
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0827,508
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4058,330
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2788,251
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8269,834
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,51210,260
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3587,679
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0358,721
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9579,295
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2949,504
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2245,110
BeijingChina 10,8666,752
BarranquillaColombia 12,6657,870
Benito SalasColombia 12,0107,463
BogotáColombia 12,2377,604
BrnoCzech Republic 18,06911,229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4788,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3828,937
BaniDominican Republic 13,5708,433
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6618,489
BahariyaEgypt 16,36110,167
Beni SuefEgypt 16,23910,091
BiarritzFrance 19,53112,137
BordeauxFrance 19,45512,089
BrestFrance 19,43012,074
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5232,811
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5252,812
BitamGabon 15,0269,337
BanjulGambia 16,54810,283
BerlinGermany 18,19311,305
BrockenGermany 18,39011,428
BokeGuinea 16,31010,135
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,39710,190
BudapestHungary 17,91711,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,90311,125
BangaloreIndia 11,3887,076
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8397,357
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2847,012
BikanerIndia 12,8107,960
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2164,484
BabolsarIran 14,9579,295
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0988,760
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2479,475
Bandar LengehIran 14,1768,809
BirjandIran 14,2258,840
BushehrIran 14,6559,107
BaghdadIraq 15,4389,593
BasraIraq 14,9979,319
BelmulletIreland 18,82511,698
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,96611,786
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,00811,190
BergamoItaly 18,63711,581
BolognaItaly 18,51111,503
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,50511,499
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,02311,200
BrindisiItaly 17,89611,121
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0309,961
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0149,951
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8588,612
BeirutLebanon 16,17410,051
BenghaziLibya 17,27510,735
BirzaiLithuania 17,35110,782
BitolaMacedonia 17,63510,958
BlantyreMalawi 12,1307,538
BvumbweMalawi 12,1027,521
BintuluMalaysia 7,8734,892
BamakoMali 16,56610,294
Bko-SMali 16,55510,287
BougounMali 16,43110,210
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,93411,144
BaitagMongolia 12,7627,931
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8347,975
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1507,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6047,211
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5687,189
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2247,596
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7547,304
BulganMongolia 12,2717,626
BhamawMyanmar 10,7486,679
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 363225
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9056
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 320199
BlenheimNew Zealand 263164
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 447277
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0297,475
BilmaNiger 16,64510,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,47910,240
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,33510,151
BergenNorway 17,96411,163
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,96511,164
BjornoyaNorway 16,33810,153
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,08510,617
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,30310,752
BadinPakistan 12,9248,031
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9468,045
BalakotPakistan 13,2298,221
BarkhanPakistan 13,2148,212
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1387,543
BascoPhilippines 8,7895,462
BialystokPoland 17,54110,900
BejaPortugal 19,38812,048
BragancaPortugal 19,79912,303
BistritaRomania 17,50110,875
BucharestRomania 17,34810,780
BajkitRussia 13,5298,407
BarabinskRussia 14,0898,755
BarnaulRussia 13,6918,508
BerezovoRussia 15,0859,374
BiserRussia 15,3159,517
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3167,032
BogdarinRussia 12,2467,610
BogucanyRussia 13,2688,245
BomnakRussia 11,6897,263
BorRussia 13,8088,580
BorzjaRussia 11,7737,316
BratskRussia 12,9218,029
BelgradeSerbia 17,79111,056
BoSierra Leone 16,0249,958
BontheSierra Leone 15,9709,924
BratislavaSlovakia 18,05111,217
BerberaSomalia 13,7768,560
BusanSouth Korea 9,7986,089
BadajozSpain 19,48212,106
BarcelonaSpain 19,18611,922
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,66612,221
BabanusaSudan 15,0779,369
BaselSwitzerland 18,76411,660
BernSwitzerland 18,78611,674
BangkokThailand 9,6606,003
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6726,010
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0586,250
BizerteTunisia 18,38911,427
BalikesirTurkey 17,05810,600
BursaTurkey 16,98710,556
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2678,866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,74511,648
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,78811,675
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,78711,674
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,94111,770
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,11411,877
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,04311,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1866,951
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1997,580
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3988,947
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0138,086
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0128,086
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0868,132
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7637,931
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7897,947
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9858,690
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9669,300
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1237,533
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4458,355
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2186,971
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8437,359
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9829,310
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6687,872
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5187,779
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9978,698
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6207,842
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6059,076
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3038,266
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3847,074
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1618,179
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0068,703
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7098,519
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0747,503
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2718,247
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7509,166
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1497,550
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0017,458
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2368,225
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6579,108
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9819,309
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8258,591
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5748,435
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3318,284
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3497,674
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7669,176
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0558,113
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8118,582
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5119,017
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6648,491
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8357,976
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9548,050
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9697,437
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1898,196
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3827,073
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1208,774
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0188,711
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4418,974
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7197,904
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9488,668
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4338,347
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9189,270
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8407,357
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9238,652
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4008,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0358,100
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0347,478
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -