New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7928,570
ChlefAlgeria 18,89611,742
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,56111,534
CeresArgentina 10,1426,303
ChamicalArgentina 9,8486,120
ChepesArgentina 9,7456,056
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4495,251
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2296,357
CórdobaArgentina 9,8856,143
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8806,139
CorrientesArgentina 10,5436,551
CairnsAustralia 3,8952,421
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1921,362
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6613,518
CedunaAustralia 3,5972,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0381,888
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9052,427
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6921,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3182,683
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2601,404
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9472,453
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9906,829
CharnocksBarbados 14,0328,720
CotonouBenin 15,7569,791
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0687,499
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8127,340
CabroboBrazil 13,3878,319
CaceresBrazil 11,6497,239
CaetiteBrazil 12,6777,878
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6808,501
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4247,099
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2086,965
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6757,255
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4868,380
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6867,883
CaparaoBrazil 12,0677,499
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8697,375
CaratingaBrazil 12,1267,535
CaravelasBrazil 12,4647,745
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6017,830
CarolinaBrazil 13,0698,121
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2606,997
CataguasesBrazil 11,9427,421
CatalaoBrazil 12,0027,458
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6647,248
CaxiasBrazil 13,5378,412
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7786,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8608,613
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9007,395
ChapecoBrazil 10,9036,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0727,502
CipoBrazil 13,1698,183
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8768,001
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1437,546
CordeiroBrazil 11,8937,390
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6267,846
CorumbaBrazil 11,3837,073
CoximBrazil 11,5977,207
CrateusBrazil 13,6528,483
CuiabaBrazil 11,7907,326
CuritibaBrazil 11,2356,981
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6887,884
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1938,820
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0277,474
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9469,909
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6849,746
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5909,688
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6208,464
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9487,424
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,29710,127
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0139,329
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5449,659
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7219,769
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7229,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0517,488
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5759,679
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5619,048
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8809,247
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8329,838
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2098,830
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6968,511
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5859,685
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1148,149
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5209,023
Comox, BcCanada 12,0267,473
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8048,578
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9359,281
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8928,011
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4847,757
ChicoChile 8,1695,076
ChillanChile 8,9755,577
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8995,530
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8576,125
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1755,080
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1595,692
ChangchunChina 10,7966,709
ChangduChina 11,2907,016
ChangshaChina 10,0366,237
ChengduChina 10,8006,711
ChongqingChina 10,5366,547
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6187,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,24711,339
CamagueyCuba 13,1838,192
CasablancaCuba 12,9518,048
ChebCzech Republic 18,34711,401
CopenhagenDenmark 18,06011,222
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7048,516
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5868,442
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6488,481
CanarEcuador 11,2897,015
CairoEgypt 16,28110,117
CaenFrance 19,19611,928
ChateaurouxFrance 19,20911,937
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8678,617
CocobeachGabon 14,9789,308
CologneGermany 18,65611,593
ChiosGreece 17,14910,657
CorfuGreece 17,70111,000
ConakryGuinea 16,18010,054
CatacamasHonduras 12,0707,500
CholutecaHonduras 11,8557,367
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1826,949
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2196,972
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2196,972
ChahbaharIran 13,6298,469
ClaremorrisIreland 18,89111,739
ClonesIreland 18,84211,708
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,84211,709
CorkIreland 19,09511,866
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,10111,869
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,55111,528
CameriItaly 18,71811,631
CampobassoItaly 18,19011,303
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,53011,515
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,50911,502
Cape FrascaItaly 18,62111,571
Cape MeleItaly 18,75611,655
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,08911,241
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,99411,182
CerviaItaly 18,43011,453
CiampinoItaly 18,36311,411
Cimone MountainItaly 18,55711,531
Cisa PassItaly 18,62011,570
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,43011,452
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,44311,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,94811,153
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,90411,126
ChibaJapan 9,4015,842
ChichibuJapan 9,4775,889
ChichijimaJapan 8,4515,251
ChoshiJapan 9,3895,834
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,15210,037
ChilekaMalawi 12,1307,538
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3667,684
ChitipaMalawi 12,7947,951
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5297,164
ComitanMexico 11,6757,255
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0513,760
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6637,247
ChoirMongolia 11,8407,358
CasablancaMorocco 18,89411,741
ChindeMozambique 11,7727,315
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2356,360
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,025637
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 557346
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 263164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 1912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 1912
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2013
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 284177
CondegaNicaragua 11,9197,406
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8896,145
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7636,067
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1256,292
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9526,184
ChhorPakistan 12,9158,026
ChitralPakistan 13,4368,349
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9496,804
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9886,828
CajamarcaPeru 10,9596,810
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0816,886
ChiclayoPeru 10,8846,763
ChimbotePeru 10,7956,708
CuzcoPeru 10,9186,785
CzestochowaPoland 17,86711,103
CoimbraPortugal 19,62512,195
CalafatRomania 17,58410,927
CeahlauRomania 17,39210,807
ClujRomania 17,57010,918
ConstantaRomania 17,14110,652
CraiovaRomania 17,51710,885
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2458,852
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7999,196
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1838,192
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5327,788
Cape UelenRussia 12,3057,646
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6356,609
CaraRussia 12,2667,622
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4749,616
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7337,913
ChitaRussia 12,0537,490
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0527,489
CokurdahRussia 12,8597,991
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0227,470
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9876,827
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5336,545
CaceresSpain 19,54012,142
CadizSpain 19,21711,942
Ciudad RealSpain 19,41612,065
CordobaSpain 19,33112,013
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7456,677
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7216,040
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4555,875
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1836,328
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2126,346
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5995,965
ChumphonThailand 9,5045,906
CanakkaleTurkey 17,19910,688
CorumTurkey 16,53210,273
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2428,850
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9728,682
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,10011,869
CernovcyUkraine 17,40210,814
ChernigovUkraine 17,01710,575
CarrascoUruguay 10,0046,217
ColoniaUruguay 9,9516,184
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9718,682
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3408,289
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4398,972
Camden, ScUsa 13,7698,556
Canton, NyUsa 14,8089,202
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1668,181
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2668,865
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3869,561
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Casper, WyUsa 12,5447,795
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3648,926
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0428,726
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4368,349
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7818,564
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7768,561
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9828,689
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8488,605
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2068,828
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5038,391
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5128,397
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9529,292
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9499,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8978,636
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5647,807
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5267,784
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7308,532
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7318,533
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3827,073
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1008,762
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5747,814
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7948,572
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8118,582
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9538,670
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1758,187
Clark, SdUsa 13,2268,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0128,086
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4998,389
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3077,648
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1328,782
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5848,441
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2386,984
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9388,661
College Park, MdUsa 14,3678,928
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3697,686
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2338,223
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7578,549
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7168,523
Columbus, InUsa 13,6948,509
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9178,027
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9808,687
Conception, MoUsa 13,1128,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8998,015
Conway, ArUsa 13,0038,080
Conway, ScUsa 13,9238,652
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7169,145
Corning, ArUsa 13,1428,166
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9099,264
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0967,517
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4787,754
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6069,076
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6877,262
Covington, LaUsa 12,8888,009
Covington, TnUsa 13,2158,212
Crete, NeUsa 13,0388,102
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6707,874
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7239,149
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7239,149
CaracasVenezuela 13,2598,239
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3308,284
CoroVenezuela 13,1108,147
ChipataZambia 12,4657,746
ChomaZambia 12,4247,720
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8207,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -