New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,36110,789
DjelfaAlgeria 18,65411,592
DavisAntarctica 5,7323,562
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7712,964
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2693,274
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9284,927
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4381,515
DhakaBangladesh 11,1866,951
D’UccleBelgium 18,81911,694
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2137,589
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8757,379
DouradosBrazil 11,2466,988
DoualaCameroon 15,2919,502
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,22010,079
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4718,371
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7257,907
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,21510,076
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5079,636
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1459,411
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8448,603
DuianChina 11,6277,225
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94111,149
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0078,704
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5568,424
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4828,378
DabaaEgypt 16,57310,299
DakhlaEgypt 16,15610,040
DijonFrance 18,95311,778
DresdenGermany 18,21811,321
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,29610,127
DebrecenHungary 17,72211,012
DalatangiIceland 17,58210,926
DaltonganjIndia 11,7027,272
DarbhangaIndia 11,7207,283
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1606,935
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1556,932
DumkaIndia 11,4777,132
DwarkaIndia 12,7527,924
DezfulIran 15,0479,351
DublinIreland 18,92311,759
DecimomannuItaly 18,56311,535
DobbiacoItaly 18,43411,455
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8929,875
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0739,988
DagorettiKenya 13,3598,301
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,24610,717
DedzaMalawi 12,2997,643
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8157,342
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7957,330
DaweiMyanmar 9,8656,130
De BiltNetherlands 18,68411,610
De KooyNetherlands 18,64311,585
Den HelderNetherlands 18,64111,584
DannevirkeNew Zealand 487302
DarfieldNew Zealand 3522
DargavilleNew Zealand 867539
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 308191
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 294183
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,96711,165
DalbandinPakistan 13,5668,430
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2488,233
DirPakistan 13,3948,323
DroshPakistan 13,4228,340
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4925,277
DohaQatar 14,3548,920
DorohoiRomania 17,36510,791
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6799,122
DudinkaRussia 14,3478,916
DzardzanRussia 13,1198,152
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5349,032
DakarSenegal 16,66310,354
DaruSierra Leone 16,0369,965
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9416,799
DamazinSudan 14,6689,115
DongolaSudan 15,5589,668
DamascusSyria 16,0699,985
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0699,985
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8789,867
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8318,595
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6987,891
DjerbaTunisia 18,07711,233
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0019,943
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,52011,509
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,82511,698
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,73710,401
DonetskUkraine 16,52410,268
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0518,731
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5738,435
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1578,797
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5027,769
Danville, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8838,627
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2087,586
David City, NeUsa 13,0468,107
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8828,626
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1157,528
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1948,199
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4047,086
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5368,411
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9587,431
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9718,682
Delphine, InUsa 13,7388,537
Denton, MdUsa 14,4398,972
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4267,722
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3028,266
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8457,361
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0718,744
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4138,335
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2977,641
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5848,441
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6187,841
Dover, DeUsa 14,4398,972
Dover, TnUsa 13,3638,304
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3597,680
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5598,426
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7158,523
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Durham, NhUsa 15,0129,328
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,67010,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -