New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6128,458
FarahAfghanistan 13,9608,675
FormosaArgentina 10,6876,641
ForrestAustralia 4,1202,560
FrancistownBotswana 11,9667,436
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1768,809
FloraniaBrazil 13,7488,543
FlorestaBrazil 13,4168,337
FlorianoBrazil 13,3718,309
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0586,872
FormosaBrazil 12,2917,638
FortalezaBrazil 13,8968,635
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9486,803
FrancaBrazil 11,7997,332
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5848,441
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3598,301
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2158,212
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8547,987
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7167,902
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1288,158
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4018,328
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7377,915
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1068,144
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4519,602
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4599,606
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6489,724
FayaChad 16,22410,082
FamagustaCyprus 16,36810,171
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,28011,360
FarafraEgypt 16,34310,156
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5599,047
FichtelbergGermany 18,29711,370
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,59511,555
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,62310,951
FrederikshbGreenland 16,62010,328
FaranahGuinea 16,26410,107
FalconaraItaly 18,33811,395
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,51311,504
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,11511,257
FonniItaly 18,57411,542
FrontoneItaly 18,38711,426
FrosinoneItaly 18,30111,373
FukauraJapan 9,9246,167
FukueJapan 9,5755,950
FukuiJapan 9,5905,959
FukuokaJapan 9,5905,959
FukushimaJapan 9,6095,971
FukuyamaJapan 9,5505,934
FushikiJapan 9,6325,986
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6628,490
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8866,764
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5746,571
FunchalMadeira 18,54411,523
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0318,719
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,91211,752
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,78411,051
FaroPortugal 19,27711,979
FerganaRussia 13,7168,523
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0819,993
FalunSweden 17,58010,924
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,88111,733
FeodosijaUkraine 16,63910,340
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5437,795
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9708,059
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3848,317
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4208,339
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1719,427
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5558,423
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3418,290
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1558,175
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5058,392
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9238,030
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9838,689
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4398,351
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5248,404
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8857,386
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9828,689
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6417,234
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0808,750
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7958,573
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4697,749
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3688,307
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5307,787
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2428,228
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9838,067
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8527,986
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8688,618
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9479,288
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7088,518
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6687,872
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2478,853
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3088,891
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2536,993
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2888,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -