New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4928,384
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5498,420
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,42111,447
General PicoArgentina 9,5235,917
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0416,240
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2398,848
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0131,251
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3243,308
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4842,787
GrazAustria 18,18811,302
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6409,719
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5309,651
GomelBelarus 17,03310,584
GrodnoBelarus 17,47110,857
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4828,378
GoianiaBrazil 12,0797,506
GoiasBrazil 12,1027,521
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2317,601
GrajauBrazil 13,2738,248
GuairaBrazil 11,1046,900
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8248,591
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5527,800
GarouaCameroon 15,6969,754
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,41310,199
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0638,739
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0117,464
Golden, BcCanada 12,5477,797
Goose, NfCanada 16,0719,986
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3148,895
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7437,918
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5459,660
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8489,848
GanzhouChina 9,6956,025
GuangzhouChina 9,5585,939
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6728,496
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2466,989
GonderEthiopia 14,5129,018
GourdonFrance 19,29411,990
GrenobleFrance 18,94911,775
GeisenheimGermany 18,64611,587
GorlitzGermany 18,13811,271
GibraltarGibraltar 19,16111,907
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6817,259
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6248,466
GoaIndia 11,8767,380
GuwahatiIndia 11,2957,019
GelaItaly 18,03911,210
GenoaItaly 18,70611,624
GhediItaly 18,59211,554
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,98211,174
GrazzaniseItaly 18,22111,323
GrossetoItaly 18,50811,501
GrottaglieItaly 17,93611,146
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,60211,559
GuidoniaItaly 18,35611,407
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8419,844
GifuJapan 9,5035,905
GaoMali 16,88910,495
GuamMariana Islands 6,9464,316
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1316,917
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3117,029
GuaymasMexico 11,1326,917
GaluutMongolia 12,2987,642
GemertNetherlands 18,69411,617
GisborneNew Zealand 722449
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 723450
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 904562
GrassmereNew Zealand 255159
GreymouthNew Zealand 170106
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 548341
GayaNiger 16,32910,147
GardermoenNorway 17,79211,056
GeiloNorway 17,86411,101
GdanskPoland 17,78611,053
GalatiRomania 17,21310,696
Gor’KijRussia 16,18810,060
GorznyjRussia 15,7939,814
GridinoRussia 16,46410,231
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2988,263
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7865,460
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,15311,902
GijonSpain 19,86212,342
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1769,431
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7839,186
GoteborgSweden 17,94711,153
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,94811,153
GothenburgSweden 17,94811,153
GunnarnSweden 17,17410,672
GenevaSwitzerland 18,90411,747
GabesTunisia 18,14611,276
GafsaTunisia 18,27411,356
GiresunTurkey 16,27410,113
GoztepeTurkey 17,00610,568
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7939,192
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8389,220
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,63911,582
GajvoronUkraine 17,11110,633
GeniceskUkraine 16,70810,382
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1718,185
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3427,669
Galva, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4087,710
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9708,060
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9708,060
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8998,016
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0718,744
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7679,176
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7557,305
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0848,752
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6117,837
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8357,976
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4738,372
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6687,872
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9458,044
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1407,544
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9508,669
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4907,140
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9188,027
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5737,813
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8588,612
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7528,546
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1718,185
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9768,685
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5748,435
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9468,045
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8258,591
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2478,853
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5767,815
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7318,532
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6928,508
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3958,324
Groton, CtUsa 14,8439,224
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3507,674
GuanareVenezuela 12,9218,029
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6987,890
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6198,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -