New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0698,743
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,22411,324
HuamboAngola 13,3088,270
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0363,129
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0171,253
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0291,261
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6382,261
Horta, FaialAzores 18,16311,287
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4577,741
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6349,715
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6469,722
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3658,926
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0739,988
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0918,756
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2878,257
Hope, BcCanada 12,1677,561
HaikouChina 9,4925,898
HailarChina 11,5337,167
HamiChina 12,4047,708
HetanChina 12,9268,032
HavanaCuba 12,9358,038
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6918,508
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7258,529
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4958,386
HelwanEgypt 16,27010,110
HurguadaEgypt 15,9069,884
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,97211,168
HelsinkiFinland 17,19410,684
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,16910,669
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1833,221
HamburgGermany 18,32311,386
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,32311,386
HannoverGermany 18,41011,440
HelgolandGermany 18,39711,432
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,50811,501
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,08110,615
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,26210,106
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7864,838
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8334,868
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,66910,980
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6517,240
HaifaIsrael 16,15710,040
HaboroJapan 10,2516,370
HachijojimaJapan 9,1595,691
HachinoheJapan 9,8606,127
HagiJapan 9,6255,981
HakodateJapan 10,0176,225
HamadaJapan 9,6445,993
HamamatsuJapan 9,4025,842
HikoneJapan 9,5115,910
HimejiJapan 9,5295,922
HiradoJapan 9,6065,970
HirooJapan 9,9896,208
HiroshimaJapan 9,5785,952
HitaJapan 9,5395,928
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4405,866
HunLibya 17,38210,801
HomboriMali 16,81810,451
HomalinMyanmar 10,9596,810
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1186,287
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13081
HighbankNew Zealand 6138
HokitikaNew Zealand 16099
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 419260
HororataNew Zealand 4226
HyderabadPakistan 13,0148,087
HuanucoPeru 10,9096,779
HelPoland 17,76511,039
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8766,759
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8139,205
HatangaRussia 13,9488,667
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3739,553
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3858,318
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2939,503
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,97511,170
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9942,482
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2306,357
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4416,488
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5846,577
HalaibSudan 15,3289,525
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8739,242
HudeibaSudan 15,1779,431
HaparandaSweden 16,88810,495
HarnosandSweden 17,34410,778
HamaSyria 16,14110,030
HassakahSyria 15,8909,874
Hua HinThailand 9,6135,974
HakkariTurkey 15,7029,757
Hull, EnglandUk 18,77311,666
HersonUkraine 16,88710,494
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,32310,765
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2577,617
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9829,310
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4398,972
Hart, MiUsa 13,9778,686
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8379,220
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1248,156
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4718,371
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7717,936
Hays, KsUsa 12,7697,935
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2186,971
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9048,019
Helena, MtUsa 12,4737,751
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4969,008
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1198,774
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7538,546
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1587,555
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1408,165
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2598,239
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1618,178
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5679,052
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4758,374
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9388,661
Holly, CoUsa 12,4957,764
Homer, AkUsa 11,9477,424
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6598,488
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4558,361
Horton, KsUsa 13,0538,111
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7717,936
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0818,750
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0898,755
Houma, LaUsa 12,7387,915
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4137,714
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9118,645
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3708,308
Huron, SdUsa 13,1738,186
HanoiVietnam 9,8776,138
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9725,575
HarareZimbabwe 12,1187,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -