New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,70010,999
In SalahAlgeria 17,98011,173
InnsbruckAustria 18,49311,492
IbiriteBrazil 12,0177,467
IguatuBrazil 13,6038,453
IlheusBrazil 12,7697,935
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2378,225
IndaialBrazil 11,0936,894
IpameriBrazil 12,0367,479
IraiBrazil 10,8656,752
IreceBrazil 12,9868,070
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9328,036
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7557,926
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8207,966
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2887,636
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9987,456
ItapevaBrazil 11,3967,082
ItirucuBrazil 12,8737,999
ItuacuBrazil 12,7647,932
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2877,014
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7478,542
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0779,369
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2288,220
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6489,724
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6209,085
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4486,493
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0494,380
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5044,663
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6538,484
IzobambaEcuador 11,4927,141
IsmailiaEgypt 16,24510,095
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7257,286
IoanninaGreece 17,63210,957
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,26310,106
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,92610,518
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2457,609
IranshahrIran 13,7508,544
IstranaItaly 18,45011,465
IidaJapan 9,4755,888
IizukaJapan 9,5825,954
IrakoJapan 9,4135,849
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0535,626
IrozakiJapan 9,3445,806
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0215,606
IshinomakiJapan 9,6515,997
IwamizawaJapan 10,1296,294
IzuharaJapan 9,6986,027
IrbidJordan 16,0749,988
IfraneMorocco 18,86811,725
InvercargillNew Zealand 448278
IlorinNigeria 15,9329,900
InchonNorth Korea 10,1356,298
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0769,990
IslamabadPakistan 13,1998,202
IquitosPeru 11,6237,222
IloiloPhilippines 7,8694,890
IasiRomania 17,26610,729
IcaRussia 11,1486,928
IlirnejRussia 12,3377,667
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2246,975
IrkutskRussia 12,4997,767
Ivdel’Russia 15,2659,486
IbizaSpain 19,10111,870
IspartaTurkey 16,76810,420
IstanbulTurkey 17,01410,573
IzmirTurkey 17,07010,608
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,51210,882
IzmailUkraine 17,14810,656
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7017,893
Independence, KsUsa 12,8467,982
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8359,219
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7178,524
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2458,230
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7338,534
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3748,311
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3908,321
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9488,667
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5799,059
IsokaZambia 12,7917,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -