New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5858,442
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4508,358
JuninArgentina 9,7786,076
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4197,096
JacobinaBrazil 13,0668,120
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8368,598
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7378,536
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1417,544
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8757,379
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9548,050
JiuquanChina 11,8697,376
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8447,360
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6068,455
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4538,360
JoensuuFinland 16,83410,461
JokioinenFinland 17,21510,698
JyvskylFinland 17,02910,582
JakobshavnGreenland 16,26110,105
JulianehbGreenland 16,84810,470
JagdalpurIndia 11,4927,141
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5854,713
JerusalemIsrael 16,0859,995
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9077,399
JosNigeria 15,9379,903
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,98110,552
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,97510,549
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2078,207
JhelumPakistan 13,1088,145
JiwaniPakistan 13,5208,401
JuliacaPeru 10,8816,762
JakutskRussia 12,3557,678
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9199,892
JenisejskRussia 13,5238,403
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0996,276
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4906,518
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3898,320
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0939,379
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4708,992
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4397,108
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,23811,955
JubaSudan 14,2508,855
JokkmokkSweden 16,98010,552
JönköpingSweden 17,84311,088
Jonkoping ASweden 17,84911,091
JendoubaTunisia 18,41711,445
JerbaTunisia 18,09811,246
JerseyUk 19,27411,977
JaltaUkraine 16,71910,389
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9708,059
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4948,385
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4648,367
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2908,880
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3477,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -