New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5528,421
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6208,463
KhostAfghanistan 13,4218,340
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7048,516
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3854,589
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6592,895
KlagenfurtAustria 18,27511,356
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6379,717
KandiBenin 16,26210,105
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3257,659
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4899,004
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4879,002
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3217,657
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7408,538
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6579,108
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1678,182
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7708,557
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6279,711
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9079,263
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3438,292
KashiChina 13,3578,300
KunmingChina 10,4246,478
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2008,824
KhargaEgypt 16,0349,964
KosseirEgypt 15,7939,814
KajaaniFinland 16,84010,465
KuopioFinland 16,91310,510
KuusamoFinland 16,68710,370
KarlsruheGermany 18,65811,594
KasselGermany 18,48711,488
KonstanzGermany 18,64411,585
KumasiGhana 15,8689,860
KalamataGreece 17,42210,826
KerkiraGreece 17,70111,000
Kythira IslandGreece 17,30310,753
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,37610,176
Kap TobinGreenland 16,93310,522
KankanGuinea 16,31210,137
KindiaGuinea 16,24410,094
KissidougouGuinea 16,20110,067
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8484,877
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4355,863
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4345,862
KeszthelyHungary 18,05311,218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,67910,986
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2667,001
KotaIndia 12,4147,714
KozhikodeIndia 11,4037,086
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9873,720
KermanIran 14,2428,850
KermanshahIran 15,2669,487
Khoram AbadIran 15,1259,399
KilkennyIreland 19,02011,819
KingstonJamaica 13,0278,095
KagoshimaJapan 9,3855,832
KanazawaJapan 9,6285,983
KaruizawaJapan 9,5335,924
KatsuuraJapan 9,3475,808
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4385,865
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2846,391
KobeJapan 9,4945,899
KochiJapan 9,4505,872
KofuJapan 9,4635,880
KumagayaJapan 9,4825,892
KumamotoJapan 9,5005,903
KumejimaJapan 9,0685,635
KureJapan 9,5585,939
KushiroJapan 10,0316,233
KutchanJapan 10,1286,294
KyotoJapan 9,5055,906
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4908,383
KitaleKenya 13,6828,502
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9009,259
KufraLibya 16,47810,239
KaunasLithuania 17,45010,843
KlaipedaLithuania 17,58410,927
KybartaiLithuania 17,52210,888
KarongaMalawi 12,7357,914
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9215,544
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8874,901
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7335,427
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7935,464
KuantanMalaysia 8,6585,380
KuchingMalaysia 7,9314,928
KayesMali 16,74510,406
KeniebaMali 16,57210,298
KidalMali 17,09010,620
KitaMali 16,60910,321
KoutiaMali 16,53310,274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8443,632
KisinevMoldova 17,16310,665
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4357,106
KhatgalMongolia 12,5757,814
KhovdMongolia 12,8868,007
KhujirtMongolia 12,1677,561
KhutagMongolia 12,3617,681
KenitraMorocco 18,97211,790
KalewaMyanmar 10,8746,757
KathaMyanmar 10,8026,712
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5085,908
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6356,609
KengtungMyanmar 10,3396,425
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9916,830
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7847,323
KathmanduNepal 11,8727,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6781,664
KaikouraNew Zealand 170106
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 677421
KaitokeNew Zealand 363226
KarioiNew Zealand 530329
KawerauNew Zealand 712443
KopuaNew Zealand 508315
KanoNigeria 16,17810,053
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0596,251
KarasjokNorway 16,59310,311
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,81411,070
KristiansandNorway 18,07911,234
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,63910,961
KhasabOman 14,0428,726
KarachiPakistan 13,0888,133
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0838,130
KhanpurPakistan 13,0578,114
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3208,277
KororPalau 6,8364,248
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,83111,080
KlodzkoPoland 18,04711,215
KoszalinPoland 17,94011,148
KrakowPoland 17,83211,081
KalakanRussia 12,1717,563
KaliningradRussia 17,65510,971
KamenskoeRussia 11,8177,343
KandalaksaRussia 16,50010,253
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0159,952
KazanRussia 15,8519,850
KemRussia 16,50910,259
KerchRussia 16,56910,296
KhabarovskRussia 10,8776,759
KirenskRussia 12,7497,922
KirovRussia 15,8499,848
KljuciRussia 11,1696,941
KolpasevRussia 13,9828,689
KorfRussia 11,5797,195
KostromaRussia 16,36810,171
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5348,410
KotlasRussia 16,0089,948
KrasnodarRussia 16,35110,161
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0819,371
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3419,533
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3378,288
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2199,457
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7329,776
KurganRussia 14,8499,227
KurskRussia 16,67810,364
KyraRussia 11,9117,402
KigaliRwanda 13,7088,519
KoldaSenegal 16,52010,266
KabalaSierra Leone 16,20710,071
KosiceSlovakia 17,74211,025
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3117,029
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3276,417
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7486,679
KadugliSudan 14,9229,273
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4099,575
KassalaSudan 14,8269,213
KhartoumSudan 15,1189,394
KostiSudan 14,9069,263
KalmarSweden 17,80111,062
KaresuandoSweden 16,76010,415
KarlstadSweden 17,76211,037
KristianstadSweden 17,95411,157
KamishliSyria 15,8809,868
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7606,065
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3305,798
Khon KaenThailand 9,7186,039
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5975,963
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6485,995
KairouanTunisia 18,26911,353
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,24910,097
KarsTurkey 15,8909,874
KastamonuTurkey 16,65410,349
KayseriTurkey 16,41510,201
KonyaTurkey 16,61710,326
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7419,160
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1228,776
KinlossUk 18,43511,455
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,66910,358
KievUkraine 17,06710,605
KirillovkaUkraine 16,61710,326
KirovogradUkraine 16,93910,526
KlepininoUkraine 16,74410,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,81310,448
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47410,859
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,85910,476
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9138,645
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4697,748
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0838,130
Keene, NhUsa 14,9379,282
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9548,671
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3567,678
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0948,137
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5697,811
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7297,288
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6367,852
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0608,737
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5777,194
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6528,484
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7337,291
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4727,750
KabompoZambia 12,8818,004
KabweZambia 12,5927,825
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5957,827
KafirondaZambia 12,7927,949
KaomaZambia 12,7327,912
KasamaZambia 12,8657,994
KasempaZambia 12,8107,961
KawambwaZambia 13,0168,088
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3007,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -