New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,26911,974
LuandaAngola 13,8128,583
LuenaAngola 13,2538,235
La PlataArgentina 9,8976,150
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6136,595
La RiojaArgentina 9,9026,153
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6836,017
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8384,870
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6896,642
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0731,288
LavertonAustralia 2,4091,497
LearmonthAustralia 5,8083,609
LongreachAustralia 3,4162,123
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4162,123
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7851,109
Low HeadAustralia 2,1221,319
LinzAustria 18,26711,351
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,13111,267
LerwickUk 18,13311,268
La PazBolivia 10,9276,790
LavrasBrazil 11,8517,364
LencoisBrazil 12,8848,006
LinharesBrazil 12,2597,618
LondrinaBrazil 11,3337,043
LomBulgaria 17,55610,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4238,341
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2658,864
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8768,623
Langara, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2688,866
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6537,863
London, OnCanada 14,2708,867
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3469,536
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7458,541
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,13011,266
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5865,957
LanzhouChina 11,2456,988
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5977,207
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4777,753
LimonCosta Rica 11,9367,417
LarnacaCyprus 16,38110,179
LimassolCyprus 16,41810,202
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9168,026
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5518,421
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,24711,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6868,505
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6248,466
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6358,473
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6368,474
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4597,121
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1506,929
LuxorEgypt 15,8829,869
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6967,268
Laucala BayFiji 2,8901,796
LappeenrantaFinland 16,97510,549
Le MansFrance 19,25011,962
LilleFrance 18,90411,747
LyonFrance 19,00411,809
LambarnGabon 14,7759,181
LastourvilleGabon 14,6749,119
LibrevilleGabon 14,9269,275
LeipzigGermany 18,29611,369
LindenbergGermany 18,15311,280
LamiaGreece 17,47010,856
LarissaGreece 17,50110,875
LemnosGreece 17,29710,749
LimnosGreece 17,28510,741
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1218,775
LabeGuinea 16,39110,185
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8464,875
La CeibaHonduras 12,0567,492
La MesaHonduras 11,9507,426
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9008,017
LudhianaIndia 12,8037,956
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,07211,230
LatinaItaly 18,33011,390
LatronicoItaly 18,03311,206
LecceItaly 17,86711,103
LodwarKenya 13,8298,593
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0446,242
LiepajaLatvia 17,55610,910
LaukuvaLithuania 17,52110,888
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,77611,668
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,70311,001
LabuanMalaysia 7,8904,903
LuqaMalta 17,95111,155
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0348,721
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8886,766
LashioMyanmar 10,6036,589
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8352
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 278173
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 208129
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 166103
Levin MafNew Zealand 408253
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 337210
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 337210
LagosNigeria 15,7599,793
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,83711,084
LillehammerNorway 17,74011,024
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9708,060
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0646,875
LimaPeru 10,6666,628
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0154,981
LisbonPortugal 19,45012,087
LeninbadRussia 13,8528,608
LevsiRussia 14,9569,294
LungiSierra Leone 16,0819,993
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,26311,349
LanzaroteSpain 18,29411,368
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,57212,162
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69911,620
LuganoSwitzerland 18,69111,615
LatakiaSyria 16,24210,093
LampangThailand 10,1046,279
LoeiThailand 9,8766,137
Lop BuriThailand 9,7426,054
LomeTogo 15,7609,793
LeemingUk 18,75411,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,13111,267
London, EnglandUk 18,99211,802
London-GatwickUk 19,01211,814
LynehamUk 19,04911,837
L’VovUkraine 17,54010,900
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,07510,611
LozovajaUkraine 16,64310,342
LubnyUkraine 16,89110,496
LuckUkraine 17,42310,827
LuganskUkraine 16,42510,207
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6078,456
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6837,881
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5857,820
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3618,303
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8499,228
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1957,578
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0548,112
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2807,631
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5858,442
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3957,702
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4708,370
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4827,756
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9327,414
Larned, KsUsa 12,7027,893
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4277,722
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4827,135
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3638,925
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0478,108
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0129,328
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2338,223
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1258,156
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1188,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6068,455
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5818,439
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8148,584
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3758,311
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0368,722
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1727,564
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1299,402
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1188,152
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1118,769
Libby, MtUsa 12,4057,708
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0458,107
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2888,879
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2888,257
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9698,059
Llano, TxUsa 12,2157,591
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6357,852
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1126,905
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1256,913
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1066,901
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9427,421
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1198,774
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6658,491
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0968,138
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7179,145
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2017,582
Luling, TxUsa 12,2217,595
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6627,868
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1048,764
LivingstoneZambia 12,3837,695
LundaziZambia 12,5527,800
LusakaZambia 12,4977,766
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5077,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -