New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9758,684
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8358,597
MilianaAlgeria 18,85011,714
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1728,185
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8122,369
Malarg EArgentina 9,2115,724
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7705,450
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6395,990
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8786,138
MendozaArgentina 9,4775,889
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4865,895
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3446,428
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3002,051
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,552965
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4353,377
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1553,204
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4121,499
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3941,488
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8091,745
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7331,698
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9752,470
MuharraqBahrain 14,4959,007
MinskBelarus 17,23310,709
MogilevBelarus 17,07410,610
MaunBotswana 12,2677,623
MacapaBrazil 13,5308,408
MacauBrazil 13,8578,611
MaceioBrazil 13,4398,351
MachadoBrazil 11,7647,311
ManausBrazil 12,6457,858
MarabaBrazil 13,1558,175
MaringaBrazil 11,2907,016
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1488,170
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5687,810
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1978,201
MonteiroBrazil 13,5588,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3527,676
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7768,561
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0278,095
MamfeCameroon 15,4889,624
MarouaCameroon 15,7689,799
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,9159,268
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7939,193
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7407,917
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7627,930
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0607,494
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7897,947
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6029,695
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4309,589
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9449,287
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9189,270
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1038,142
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6889,128
Morden, MbCanada 13,4768,374
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4999,010
MoundouChad 15,4939,627
MatecanaColombia 12,1217,532
MoroniComoros 12,0037,459
MosnovCzech Republic 17,95811,159
MarstalDenmark 18,21711,321
Melville HallDominica 14,0838,751
MichesDominican Republic 13,7248,528
MocaDominican Republic 13,6358,473
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5878,443
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5808,439
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6518,483
MilagroEcuador 11,2727,005
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,68810,370
MinyaEgypt 16,20210,068
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2989,506
MassawaEritrea 14,6109,079
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,96411,163
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,42410,828
MarseilleFrance 18,98811,800
MontpellierFrance 19,09011,863
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6498,482
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2823,282
MakokouGabon 14,8159,206
MayumbaGabon 14,4748,995
MitzicGabon 14,8889,251
MkamboGabon 14,8209,209
MoandaGabon 14,5839,062
MouilaGabon 14,6279,089
MagdeburgGermany 18,31511,381
MunichGermany 18,43711,457
MünsterGermany 18,55911,533
MethoniGreece 17,43610,835
MilosGreece 17,21010,695
MitiliniGreece 17,14210,652
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,14710,656
MacentaGuinea 16,10610,008
MamouGuinea 16,28810,122
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0585,007
MiskolcHungary 17,78611,052
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5997,208
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4267,721
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2077,585
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3467,051
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8954,285
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0853,781
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9925,588
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9963,104
MashhadIran 14,3888,941
Malin HeadIreland 18,71211,628
M. CalamitaItaly 18,56111,534
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,97411,170
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,99111,180
MilanItaly 18,67111,602
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,71311,628
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,49111,491
ManIvory Coast 15,9829,932
MaebashiJapan 9,5205,916
MaizuruJapan 9,5655,944
MakurazakiJapan 9,3685,822
MatsueJapan 9,6576,001
MatsumotoJapan 9,5435,930
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5105,910
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7965,466
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7864,838
MishimaJapan 9,3935,837
MitoJapan 9,4685,883
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2705,760
MiyakoJapan 9,7556,062
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0045,595
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3785,827
MiyazakiJapan 9,3835,831
MombetsuJapan 10,2026,340
MoriokaJapan 9,7866,081
MuroranJapan 10,0616,252
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3925,836
MutsuJapan 9,9486,182
Ma’AnJordan 15,9379,903
MafraqJordan 16,0319,962
MombasaKenya 12,9298,034
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3927,079
MaseruLesotho 11,1526,930
MonroviaLiberia 15,8479,848
MisratahLibya 17,68110,987
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4497,114
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3807,072
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8296,729
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1606,935
MakhangaMalawi 12,0417,482
MangochiMalawi 12,2337,602
MwmosaMalawi 12,0587,493
MzimbaMalawi 12,5677,809
MzuzuMalawi 12,5867,821
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6115,351
MersingMalaysia 8,5045,284
MiriMalaysia 7,8994,908
MaleMaldives 11,0486,865
MenakaMali 16,79110,434
MoptiMali 16,75910,414
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6433,506
MazatlanMexico 11,0936,894
MeridaMexico 12,2147,590
Mexico CityMexico 11,3537,055
MonterreyMexico 11,7337,291
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2216,973
MaantyMongolia 11,9477,424
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8877,387
MatadMongolia 11,5327,166
MurenMongolia 12,5157,777
MarrakechMorocco 18,67611,606
MeknesMorocco 18,91511,754
MideltMorocco 18,77211,665
MaputoMozambique 11,2657,000
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8687,375
MandalayMyanmar 10,6476,616
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5766,572
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7036,030
MindatMyanmar 10,7586,685
MonywaMyanmar 10,7276,666
MyeikMyanmar 9,7036,030
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8206,724
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,73111,640
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 316196
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 480299
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 744462
Milford SoundNew Zealand 380236
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 660410
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 577359
MolesworthNew Zealand 187116
MotuekaNew Zealand 284176
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 259161
Mt CookNew Zealand 190118
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2214
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8357,354
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8317,352
MagariaNiger 16,26310,106
Maine SoroaNiger 16,15410,038
MaradiNiger 16,38110,179
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9649,920
MakurdiNigeria 15,7279,773
MinnaNigeria 15,9949,939
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8936,148
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,17110,671
MajisOman 13,8938,633
MasirahOman 13,4508,358
Muscat  Oman 13,7018,514
MultanPakistan 13,1028,142
MurreePakistan 13,1978,201
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0083,112
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9296,792
MoyobambaPeru 11,1636,937
MactanPhilippines 7,7424,811
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3175,168
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,83412,325
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6429,099
MagadanRussia 11,6467,237
MahackalaRussia 15,6479,723
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5739,677
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5729,676
MarkovoRussia 12,0477,486
MinusinskRussia 13,2538,236
MogocaRussia 11,9337,415
MoscowRussia 16,57510,300
MurmanskRussia 16,38010,179
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2569,480
MatamSenegal 16,85310,472
MogadishuSomalia 13,0598,115
MadridSpain 19,53212,138
Madrid (b)Spain 19,53512,139
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,95411,778
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,19811,930
MelillaSpain 19,00511,810
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,15211,901
MalakalSudan 14,6659,113
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2917,016
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,84011,707
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2986,399
Mae SariangThailand 10,2116,345
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0496,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5855,956
MalatyaTurkey 16,19510,063
MersinTurkey 16,39610,188
MuglaTurkey 16,91910,514
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,86511,723
ManstonUk 18,93211,765
MeloUruguay 10,3276,417
MercedesUruguay 10,0476,243
MontevideoUruguay 9,9936,210
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4848,379
Madison, FlUsa 13,4268,343
Madison, InUsa 13,7678,555
Madison, NeUsa 13,1028,142
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6978,511
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9088,021
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8678,617
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3008,265
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Marion, InUsa 13,8108,582
Marion, NcUsa 13,8148,584
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0068,704
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6647,870
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2888,879
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0368,722
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7657,311
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5108,395
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8207,966
Medford, WiUsa 13,7428,539
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1618,178
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1548,174
Mena, ArUsa 12,8577,989
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0718,123
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4487,736
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2608,240
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2858,256
Midland, TxUsa 12,0527,489
Milan, MnUsa 13,3568,300
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3288,282
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8247,969
Milford, DeUsa 14,5159,020
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5538,422
Millen, GaUsa 13,6228,465
Millport, OhUsa 14,1738,807
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9679,301
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7868,567
Minden, NeUsa 12,9028,018
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5348,410
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5878,443
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3777,691
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0008,078
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5158,399
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8608,613
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3568,300
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2488,232
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0927,514
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5679,052
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1388,785
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8148,584
Moro, OrUsa 11,8447,360
Morris, MnUsa 13,4178,338
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5758,436
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9488,668
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1368,784
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4158,336
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0478,729
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0459,349
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4738,373
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9148,646
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8077,959
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2598,239
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8838,006
MaracayVenezuela 13,1808,190
MaturinVenezuela 13,4868,380
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8888,009
MeridaVenezuela 12,7747,938
MagoyeZambia 12,4817,756
MansaZambia 12,9018,017
MbalaZambia 12,9858,069
MfuweZambia 12,5277,785
MisamfuZambia 12,8697,997
MonguZambia 12,7617,930
MpikaZambia 12,6867,883
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4567,740
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4947,764
MumbwaZambia 12,5947,826
MwinilungaZambia 13,0568,113
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9217,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -