New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6148,460
NeuquenArgentina 8,9995,592
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6996,027
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6741,040
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1222,561
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1121,312
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0391,889
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4718,371
NatitingouBenin 16,21010,073
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8607,370
NgaoundereCameroon 15,4869,623
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4279,586
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0179,953
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0287,474
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9249,895
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3829,558
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1918,197
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1128,148
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5569,045
N’DjamenaChad 15,8989,879
NanchangChina 9,8826,141
NanjingChina 10,0226,228
NanningChina 9,8516,122
NicosiaCyprus 16,42210,205
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,13211,268
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6898,507
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4998,388
NegeleEthiopia 13,7538,546
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9181,813
NandiFiji 2,9181,813
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,20410,691
NancyFrance 18,81911,695
NantesFrance 19,41112,062
NiceFrance 18,83111,702
NeustrelitzGermany 18,16311,287
NurembergGermany 18,45511,468
NurnbergGermany 18,45811,470
NaxosGreece 17,15410,660
NanortalikGreenland 16,91210,510
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,86310,479
NordGreenland 15,7819,807
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,44710,221
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0239,957
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8747,378
New DelhiIndia 12,5507,799
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,19911,309
NaganoJapan 9,5775,951
NagasakiJapan 9,5315,922
NagoJapan 9,0335,613
NagoyaJapan 9,4725,886
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0105,599
NaraJapan 9,4695,884
NazeJapan 9,1285,672
NemuroJapan 10,0356,236
NiigataJapan 9,6746,012
NikkoJapan 9,5385,927
NobeokaJapan 9,4355,863
NairobiKenya 13,3608,302
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9913,723
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4768,374
NidaLithuania 17,60610,940
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5277,163
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8756,758
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5557,802
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4327,726
NaraMali 16,84810,469
NioroMali 16,85110,471
NemaMauritania 17,00910,570
NouakchottMauritania 17,06710,605
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4401,516
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 593368
NelsonNew Zealand 268167
New PlymouthNew Zealand 537334
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 405252
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8277,349
N’GuigmiNiger 16,20210,068
NiameyNiger 16,53510,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,89810,501
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,45710,227
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0079,947
NawabshahPakistan 13,0778,126
NokkundiPakistan 13,6928,508
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9676,815
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3095,163
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6449,721
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7217,284
NikolaevRussia 16,94010,526
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1836,949
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0096,841
NizneangarskRussia 12,5287,785
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9528,049
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2699,489
NovgorodRussia 16,90510,505
NovosibirskRussia 13,8148,584
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6786,635
No. 6Sudan 15,5309,650
NyalaSudan 15,3299,526
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6535,999
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8496,120
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2905,773
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0526,247
NarathiwatThailand 8,9775,578
NigdeTurkey 16,44610,220
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9689,302
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,76110,416
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9678,679
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9678,679
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4868,380
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8197,966
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9898,071
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9669,300
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6339,093
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2478,853
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4878,381
New London, WiUsa 13,8098,581
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8207,967
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8007,954
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4298,345
New YorkUsa 14,6939,130
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6929,130
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6899,128
Newark, NjUsa 14,6659,113
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0848,752
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6928,508
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7757,938
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4008,327
Newport, TnUsa 13,7388,537
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1817,569
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3088,891
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0728,123
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5397,171
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9688,058
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7977,952
Norton, KsUsa 12,7687,934
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0688,742
NdolaZambia 12,7257,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -