New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,94511,773
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,75211,031
OranArgentina 10,6026,588
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7673,584
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7612,337
OstendeBelgium 18,86511,723
ObidosBrazil 13,0608,116
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,48710,245
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7749,181
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7749,181
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5835,334
OdenseDenmark 18,18511,300
OtavaloEcuador 11,5627,185
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6831,667
OuluFinland 16,89710,500
OroomiehIran 15,6049,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,58211,547
OdienneIvory Coast 16,21810,078
ObihiroJapan 10,0576,249
OfunatoJapan 9,7036,030
OitaJapan 9,5005,904
OkayamaJapan 9,5435,930
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0765,640
OmaezakiJapan 9,3685,821
OmuJapan 10,2376,361
OnahamaJapan 9,5125,911
OsakaJapan 9,4805,891
OshimaJapan 9,3405,804
OtaruJapan 10,1496,307
OwaseJapan 9,3915,836
OuarzazateMorocco 18,60011,558
OujoaMorocco 18,91811,756
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5891,609
OhakeaNew Zealand 452281
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 227141
OphirNew Zealand 279173
OpotikiNew Zealand 739460
OtautauNew Zealand 449279
OcotalNicaragua 11,9327,415
OrlandNorway 17,53510,896
OsloNorway 17,82711,078
OhotskRussia 11,7657,311
OkhotskRussia 11,7657,311
OlekminskRussia 12,4947,764
OlenekRussia 13,4158,337
OmskRussia 14,3588,922
OnegaRussia 16,38910,185
OrenburgRussia 15,3919,564
OymyakonRussia 12,1687,561
OviedoSpain 19,87712,352
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,42610,829
Orkney IslandsUk 18,28511,362
OdessaUkraine 17,02010,576
OvrucUkraine 17,18910,681
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6468,480
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0358,100
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2138,832
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0127,464
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8978,636
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8089,202
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6227,844
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0478,108
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4078,331
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9027,396
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1338,161
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1298,158
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6218,464
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3908,321
Orono, MeUsa 15,2449,473
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8028,577
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6279,089
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5968,448
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0478,108
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5328,409
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0528,732
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8577,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -