New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6312,256
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0946,272
ParanaArgentina 10,0526,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4256,478
PehuajoArgentina 9,6075,970
PergaminoArgentina 9,8566,125
PigeArgentina 9,4265,858
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8736,135
PosadasArgentina 10,7046,651
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5046,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4205,854
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8916,146
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0313,126
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5783,466
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,35611,407
ParakouBenin 16,0779,990
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4178,337
ParacatuBrazil 12,1527,551
ParanaBrazil 12,5517,799
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2626,998
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6857,261
ParintinsBrazil 12,9148,025
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7958,572
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8066,715
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0357,479
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3368,287
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3528,297
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5477,797
PeixeBrazil 12,5607,805
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2458,230
PicosBrazil 13,4238,341
PiraiBrazil 11,7647,310
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1737,564
PompeuBrazil 12,0507,488
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1696,940
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2948,261
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0666,877
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8877,387
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6966,646
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6847,882
PosseBrazil 12,4817,756
PlevenBulgaria 17,43910,837
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39710,811
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1665,696
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8878,008
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7559,169
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2717,626
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6859,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5309,029
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0858,753
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0519,974
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9887,450
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5078,393
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2818,253
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4667,747
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1577,554
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3408,290
ParronChile 9,2515,749
Puerto AysenChile 8,2125,103
Puerto MonttChile 8,5135,290
Punta ArenasChile 7,6914,779
PingbianChina 10,2746,384
PeralesColombia 12,1377,542
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8697,997
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7907,326
PragueCzech Republic 18,21911,321
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4408,352
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6538,484
PoloDominican Republic 13,4818,377
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6598,488
PichilingueEcuador 11,3637,061
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2897,015
PuyoEcuador 11,4497,115
Port-SaidEgypt 16,28810,121
ParisFrance 19,06511,847
PerpignanFrance 19,16611,910
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2194,486
Port-GentilGabon 14,8249,212
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5756,572
PotsdamGermany 18,21111,316
PatrasGreece 17,49910,874
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4349,591
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,02210,578
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1208,775
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4188,338
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2657,621
PecsHungary 17,97511,170
PambanIndia 10,9796,822
PuneIndia 12,0987,518
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5055,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8844,899
PadovaItaly 18,46811,476
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53011,515
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,16311,287
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,18411,300
PantelleriaItaly 18,19911,309
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59011,552
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,54011,521
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,39811,433
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25011,341
PiacenzaItaly 18,63711,581
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,57611,543
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,43211,454
Ponza IslandItaly 18,30711,376
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,06911,228
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,37011,415
PrizziItaly 18,13511,269
PakseLaos 9,3935,837
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0065,597
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3206,413
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2836,390
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8083,609
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,84211,087
PatheinMyanmar 10,3366,423
PutaoMyanmar 10,9746,819
PyiMyanmar 10,4626,501
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6111,623
PaeroaNew Zealand 749466
Palmerston NNew Zealand 452281
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 453281
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 369229
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 868539
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 627389
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1937,577
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4719,614
PohangNorth Korea 9,8726,134
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3216,413
PadidanPakistan 13,1368,163
PanjgurPakistan 13,4638,366
ParachinarPakistan 13,4438,354
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3998,326
PeshawarPakistan 13,3378,288
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5202,809
PilarParaguay 10,6206,599
PiscoPeru 10,5926,582
PiuraPeru 10,9506,804
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1896,953
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0334,992
PoznanPoland 17,97211,168
PrzemyslPoland 17,62510,952
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,65612,214
PortalegrePortugal 19,52912,136
Porto Portugal 19,72212,255
PavelecRussia 16,47610,238
PecoraRussia 15,4739,615
PermRussia 15,4599,606
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8386,735
PetrozavodskRussia 16,64310,342
PjatigorskRussia 16,0269,959
PoronajskRussia 10,7156,658
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,45310,224
Providenja BayRussia 12,0787,505
PskovRussia 17,09110,621
PodorSenegal 16,93310,522
PopradSlovakia 17,81411,070
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7526,681
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4827,135
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,04911,837
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8346,732
Port SudanSudan 15,0879,376
ParamariboSuriname 13,7598,550
PiteňSweden 17,01910,576
PalmyraSyria 15,9879,934
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5812,847
PhetchabunThailand 9,8356,112
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9296,170
PhraeThailand 10,0446,242
PhuketThailand 9,3565,814
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3835,831
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6265,982
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5645,943
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6958,510
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,22611,947
PoltavaUkraine 16,77810,426
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1686,318
PradoUruguay 9,9926,209
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0386,238
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Pana, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Paoli, InUsa 13,6948,509
Paris, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5318,409
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9558,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4467,734
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6047,832
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7997,954
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0428,105
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0167,467
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0698,121
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5278,406
Perry, OkUsa 12,7077,896
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5429,037
Philo, OhUsa 14,0458,728
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4817,135
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0338,099
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9528,049
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6068,455
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2748,249
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2058,827
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6939,130
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9829,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1428,166
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1667,560
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6068,455
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5968,448
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1778,188
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9817,445
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6189,084
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9817,445
Portage, WiUsa 13,7698,556
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0919,378
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8077,337
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5678,431
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8637,993
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3157,653
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3858,939
Princeton, InUsa 13,4878,381
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9219,272
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3457,672
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8247,969
PetaukeZambia 12,4677,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -