New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0468,728
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5369,654
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5029,633
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7198,525
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7229,149
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1429,409
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4077,710
QuinteroChile 9,3105,785
QingdaoChina 10,3096,406
QiqiharChina 11,1846,950
QuitoEcuador 11,5137,155
QueenstownNew Zealand 333207
QuettaPakistan 13,4598,364
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3947,702
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3488,295
Quang TriVietnam 9,4275,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -