New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0486,244
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3326,420
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7256,043
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8764,894
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5986,586
RosarioArgentina 9,9336,173
RichmondAustralia 2,1811,355
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0201,877
RecifeBrazil 13,6388,475
RemansoBrazil 13,1398,165
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5127,154
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7697,313
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1426,924
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8697,376
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7717,936
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8458,604
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1648,180
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1608,178
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7239,149
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1449,411
RuoqiangChina 12,4837,757
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5737,813
RandersDenmark 18,12811,265
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5018,390
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6898,506
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0494,380
RumipambaEcuador 11,4387,107
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9819,931
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9079,885
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,14410,032
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8678,617
RostockGermany 18,17511,294
RhodesGreece 16,90310,504
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,42910,831
ReykhólarIceland 17,42810,830
ReykjavíkIceland 17,56410,914
RamsarIran 15,1239,397
RashtIran 15,2279,462
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,04911,837
RadicofaniItaly 18,45411,467
Resia PassItaly 18,56211,534
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40311,436
RivoltoItaly 18,37611,419
Rolle PassItaly 18,47111,478
RomeItaly 18,37411,418
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,39111,428
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,34311,399
RumoiJapan 10,2106,344
RigaLatvia 17,37110,794
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,47610,860
RodriguesMauritius 9,9436,179
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6507,861
RabatMorocco 18,94511,773
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2316,358
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6267,846
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 285177
RangioraNew Zealand 4025
ReeftonNew Zealand 177110
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 786488
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 724450
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 695432
RoxburghNew Zealand 321200
RuakuraNew Zealand 697433
RuatoriaNew Zealand 807501
RivasNicaragua 11,8197,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1318,160
RebolyRussia 16,72710,394
Rostov On DonRussia 16,35710,164
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7059,138
RagaSudan 14,9519,291
RashadSudan 14,9079,264
RenkSudan 14,7789,183
RumbekSudan 14,5489,040
RanongThailand 9,5075,908
Roi EtThailand 9,6215,979
RizeTurkey 16,11110,011
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2458,852
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,07810,612
RomnyUkraine 16,86410,479
RovnoUkraine 17,37910,800
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0278,717
RochaUruguay 10,1196,288
Racine, WiUsa 13,7828,564
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0518,731
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8307,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8297,972
Reading, PaUsa 14,5159,019
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3807,072
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5327,788
Redding, CaUsa 11,4067,088
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2006,960
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4717,128
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7388,537
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2558,858
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2558,858
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0458,728
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5258,405
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5269,027
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2338,223
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6598,488
Rockville, InUsa 13,6808,501
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2388,226
Rome, GaUsa 13,4638,366
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5948,447
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5737,191
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9847,447
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4398,972
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3938,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -