New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9458,666
ShkoderAlbania 17,81311,069
SkikdaAlgeria 18,58111,546
SaltaArgentina 10,3806,450
San AntonioArgentina 9,0035,595
San LuisArgentina 9,5915,960
San RafaelArgentina 9,3585,815
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4185,852
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1946,335
SarmientoArgentina 8,3845,210
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1281,323
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1321,325
SalzburgAustria 18,36111,410
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6009,694
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3889,562
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4619,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,00411,188
SaveBenin 15,9379,904
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1476,927
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,93811,147
SalvadorBrazil 12,9748,062
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6036,589
SantaremBrazil 13,0708,122
SantosBrazil 11,5227,160
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6347,229
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8637,993
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6188,462
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9266,789
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6586,623
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7657,311
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7078,518
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3407,668
São PauloBrazil 11,5517,178
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7027,272
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5217,159
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1528,173
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0938,136
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0617,495
SobralBrazil 13,8128,583
SoureBrazil 13,6218,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8788,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2586,374
SurubimBrazil 13,6258,467
SadovoBulgaria 17,38210,801
SandanskiBulgaria 17,49810,873
SofiaBulgaria 17,51910,887
SiemreapCambodia 9,3885,834
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8769,866
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7467,920
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4869,623
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0117,464
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1009,384
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5809,681
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1568,175
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2108,830
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6799,743
Scott, SkCanada 13,0538,111
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6159,704
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6389,718
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0669,362
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1848,193
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8448,603
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9128,645
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9488,046
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3407,668
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,11810,016
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6769,741
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9788,064
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9718,060
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9469,909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,15511,282
SalCape Verde 16,68910,371
SantiagoChile 9,3145,788
SewellChile 9,2845,769
ShanghaiChina 9,8076,094
ShantouChina 9,3745,825
ShenyangChina 10,6776,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2377,604
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7287,909
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8487,362
SibenikCroatia 18,13711,271
SplitCroatia 18,09111,242
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,96311,163
StudsgårdDenmark 18,20811,314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6478,480
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6628,490
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7028,515
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6448,478
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7188,525
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6148,460
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5998,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5758,436
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5398,413
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7158,522
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6968,511
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6258,467
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5758,436
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6188,462
San GabrielEcuador 11,6267,225
SalloumEgypt 16,86010,477
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,68410,367
SohagEgypt 16,0229,957
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9809,930
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7207,283
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3625,196
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,69810,376
StrasbourgFrance 18,72811,638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8238,590
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8088,581
SukhumiGeorgia 16,14510,033
SchleswigGermany 18,28911,365
StuttgartGermany 18,61211,566
SamosGreece 17,05810,600
Skiros IslandGreece 17,30810,756
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,17410,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,37910,178
SiguiriGuinea 16,42910,209
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8337,353
SzegedHungary 17,83311,081
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,09611,245
StykkisholmurIceland 17,45210,845
SagarIndia 12,0967,517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0998,140
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5493,449
SemnanIran 14,8369,219
ShahroudIran 14,7619,173
ShirazIran 14,5479,040
ShannonIreland 19,00411,809
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,78711,675
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,09011,241
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,83511,083
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,61311,566
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,65111,590
Scuro MountainItaly 17,97311,168
SigonellaItaly 18,00211,187
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7109,762
SagaJapan 9,5635,942
SaigoJapan 9,7196,040
SakaiJapan 9,6596,002
SakataJapan 9,7496,058
SapporoJapan 10,1276,293
SaseboJapan 9,5795,952
SendaiJapan 9,6475,995
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3895,834
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6015,966
ShinjoJapan 9,7176,038
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3475,808
ShirakawaJapan 9,5545,937
ShizuokaJapan 9,3985,840
SumotoJapan 9,4705,885
SuttsuJapan 10,1346,298
SuwaJapan 9,5185,914
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7995,467
SavannakhetLaos 9,5925,960
SiauliaiLithuania 17,44410,840
SiluteLithuania 17,57810,923
SkopjeMacedonia 17,63910,961
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3197,034
SalimaMalawi 12,3357,665
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7434,812
SibuMalaysia 7,8894,902
SanMali 16,63410,337
SegouMali 16,64910,346
SikassoMali 16,41910,203
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4806,512
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4277,101
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9927,452
SainshandMongolia 11,6137,217
SafiMorocco 18,74311,647
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,41011,440
SittweMyanmar 10,7406,674
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 505314
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,09711,246
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0389,966
SaiqOman 13,7188,524
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5748,435
SurOman 13,5338,410
SialkotPakistan 13,0188,089
SibbiPakistan 13,3358,287
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7056,652
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5346,546
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5984,722
SandomierzPoland 17,68810,991
SniezkaPoland 18,09911,247
SuwalkiPoland 17,52710,892
SzczecinPoland 18,06911,228
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,26611,972
Santa MariaPortugal 18,35011,403
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9288,655
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3916,457
Satu MareRomania 17,62610,953
SibiuRomania 17,52210,888
SulinaRomania 17,07410,610
SadrinskRussia 14,9749,305
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,91110,508
SalekhardRussia 15,0529,353
SaratovRussia 15,9989,942
SejmcanRussia 11,9837,446
SelagoncyRussia 13,1848,193
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2706,382
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7937,328
SmolenskRussia 16,93610,524
SociRussia 16,26010,104
SortovalaRussia 16,82310,454
SuntarRussia 12,7387,915
SurgutRussia 14,5959,069
SverdlovskRussia 15,1759,430
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7899,811
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1288,779
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0019,322
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7547,304
SingaporeSingapore 8,4055,223
SliacSlovakia 17,89811,122
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1286,294
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4856,515
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,67212,225
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,57012,161
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,71412,250
SevilleSpain 19,30811,998
SennarSudan 14,8719,241
ShambatSudan 15,1259,399
ShendiSudan 15,1449,411
StenseleSweden 17,18710,680
StockholmSweden 17,55710,910
StorlienSweden 17,49610,872
SundsvallSweden 17,36910,794
SantisSwitzerland 18,64211,585
SongeaTanzania 12,5677,810
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6796,014
SongkhlaThailand 9,1315,674
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7526,060
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3985,840
SurinThailand 9,5375,926
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,23510,088
SokodeTogo 16,0709,986
SfaxTunisia 18,16311,287
SousseTunisia 18,24011,334
SamsunTurkey 16,45210,223
SiirtTurkey 15,8639,857
SivasTurkey 16,33610,151
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2818,875
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,31012,000
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,39411,430
SarataUkraine 17,09710,624
SarnyUkraine 17,34010,775
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72610,394
SumyUkraine 16,77910,426
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0428,726
SaltoUruguay 10,2196,350
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2907,016
Safford, AzUsa 11,5847,199
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9999,320
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3088,270
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3608,302
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9708,060
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4298,345
Salem, InUsa 13,6948,509
Salem, OrUsa 11,7297,288
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0447,485
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1327,539
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1507,550
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0886,890
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1646,937
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9298,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0316,855
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6718,495
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0566,870
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2188,836
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6388,475
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5637,807
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6948,509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9837,447
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9727,440
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8417,979
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1127,527
Selma, AlUsa 13,1828,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7689,177
Seymour, InUsa 13,6948,509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7088,518
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6437,856
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6977,890
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1698,184
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2208,215
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8278,592
Southport, NcUsa 14,0018,700
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3728,310
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0638,739
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2178,213
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2407,606
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6778,499
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0478,108
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3247,037
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5178,400
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3618,303
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9108,644
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6939,130
State College, PaUsa 14,3948,945
State University, MsUsa 13,0968,138
State University, NmUsa 11,7157,280
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1608,799
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3497,674
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3228,279
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2546,993
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2648,242
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8639,236
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8577,989
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7728,558
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9797,444
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1898,196
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6399,097
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0238,714
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6167,840
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0138,087
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2238,217
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,10411,250
SocotraYemen 13,2618,241
SenangaZambia 12,6697,873
SerenjeZambia 12,6227,843
SeshekeZambia 12,4867,759
SolweziZambia 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -