New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6898,506
TiranaAlbania 17,77111,043
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,40910,818
TebessaAlgeria 18,39511,431
TimimounAlgeria 18,27011,353
TindoufAlgeria 18,23711,333
TouggourtAlgeria 18,34811,401
TrelewArgentina 8,7845,458
TucumanArgentina 10,2236,352
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4392,758
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4402,759
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6892,914
TibooburraAustralia 3,1211,939
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6172,248
TshaneBotswana 11,9147,403
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6427,856
TarauacaBrazil 11,4507,115
TauaBrazil 13,5838,440
TefeBrazil 12,2937,639
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3517,675
TeresinaBrazil 13,5458,417
TiriosBrazil 13,3938,322
TorresBrazil 10,8336,732
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6878,505
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5547,180
TriunfoBrazil 13,5128,396
TucuruiBrazil 13,2728,248
TuriacuBrazil 13,7208,526
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6399,097
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5697,810
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5798,438
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4018,327
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8618,613
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5229,024
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4268,965
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4128,956
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5849,063
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2218,837
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8949,877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7595,443
TaiyuanChina 10,8626,750
TaoyuanChina 9,2545,750
TengchongChina 10,7246,664
TønderDenmark 18,29511,368
TylstrupDenmark 18,07811,234
TystofteDenmark 18,14911,278
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5098,395
TahrirEgypt 16,37110,173
TantaEgypt 16,35610,164
TallinEstonia 17,23110,708
TartuEstonia 17,18010,676
TampereFinland 17,16710,668
TurkuFinland 17,29010,744
ToulonFrance 18,92811,762
ToulouseFrance 19,29811,992
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1673,211
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1352,570
TchibanGabon 14,5229,024
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7919,813
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,74111,646
TamaleGhana 16,15510,039
ThessalonikiGreece 17,48910,868
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,41310,821
TimehriGuyana 13,5918,446
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9047,397
TelaHonduras 12,0067,461
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1006,898
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1006,898
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5764,086
TabrizIran 15,5279,649
TeheranIran 15,0079,326
Tel AvivIsrael 16,11810,016
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,94711,152
TarvisioItaly 18,33211,392
TermoliItaly 18,17411,294
TorinoItaly 18,79311,678
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,79911,682
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,21811,321
TrevicoItaly 18,12811,265
TrevisoItaly 18,44411,461
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,32211,385
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79811,681
TabouIvory Coast 15,6539,727
TadotsuJapan 9,5125,911
TakadaJapan 9,6205,978
TakamatsuJapan 9,5035,905
TakayamaJapan 9,5615,941
TanegashimaJapan 9,2835,769
TatenoJapan 9,4475,870
TateyamaJapan 9,3465,808
TokushimaJapan 9,4575,877
TokyoJapan 9,4215,854
TomakomaiJapan 10,0756,261
TottoriJapan 9,6115,973
ToyamaJapan 9,6195,977
ToyookaJapan 9,5935,961
TsuJapan 9,4465,870
TsurugaJapan 9,5565,938
TsuyamaJapan 9,5795,952
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7569,170
TripoliLebanon 16,18310,056
TobrukLibya 16,97910,551
TripoliLibya 17,84311,088
TelsiaiLithuania 17,50510,878
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0356,857
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5746,571
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9136,781
ThyoloMalawi 12,0727,502
TawauMalaysia 7,6154,732
TessalitMali 17,29010,744
TimbuktuMali 16,99610,561
TombMali 16,99010,558
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,20010,688
TacubayaMexico 11,3537,055
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6647,248
TarialanMongolia 12,4127,713
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5567,802
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2807,631
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8327,352
TangierMorocco 19,12311,883
TarfayaMorocco 18,20011,310
TazaMorocco 18,92311,759
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4836,514
TaungooMyanmar 10,3786,449
ThandweMyanmar 10,5016,525
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4731,537
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 272169
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 791492
TapanuiNew Zealand 360224
TauherenikauNew Zealand 369229
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 579360
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 630391
TaurangaNew Zealand 736457
Te AnauNew Zealand 425264
Te ArohaNew Zealand 732455
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 728453
Te KuitiNew Zealand 633394
Te TekoNew Zealand 725451
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 524326
TemukaNew Zealand 11773
TimaruNew Zealand 12377
Totara FlatNew Zealand 165103
TahouaNiger 16,59610,313
TillaberyNiger 16,63110,334
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9956,211
TromsoNorway 16,76010,415
TrondheimNorway 17,53610,897
ThumraitOman 13,6278,468
TacnaPeru 10,6546,621
TarapotoPeru 11,1706,941
TrujilloPeru 10,8356,733
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7594,822
TorunPoland 17,83711,084
TimisoaraRomania 17,74011,024
TambovRussia 16,33310,149
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3098,892
TaraRussia 14,3818,937
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5169,020
TermezRussia 13,8618,613
TernejRussia 10,4766,510
TobolskRussia 14,7729,180
TomskRussia 13,7838,565
Tot’MaRussia 16,23310,087
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5119,639
TuapseRussia 16,33110,148
TuraRussia 13,5378,412
TurukhanskRussia 14,1158,771
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9719,303
TortosaSpain 19,28411,983
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7626,688
TokerSudan 14,9609,296
TartousSyria 16,19910,066
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2355,739
TaboraTanzania 13,2558,237
TakThailand 10,0196,226
TrangThailand 9,2335,738
TabligboTogo 15,8009,818
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0296,853
TunisTunisia 18,33211,392
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0989,382
TireeUk 18,58611,549
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,67711,606
TernopilUkraine 17,41810,824
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2356,360
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4148,336
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2457,609
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3238,279
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2898,258
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2648,242
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1498,792
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9559,293
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0428,105
Temple, TxUsa 12,3447,671
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7447,919
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1068,144
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0218,713
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3768,312
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0028,701
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0057,460
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0088,083
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5499,041
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2887,636
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5969,070
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4607,121
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8017,954
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2188,214
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7598,550
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9478,667
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4208,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -