New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6584,759
UaupesBrazil 12,4117,712
UbatubaBrazil 11,6297,226
UberabaBrazil 11,8527,365
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5338,409
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8457,982
UpernavikGreenland 15,9259,896
UummannaqGreenland 16,15410,039
UdineItaly 18,36111,410
Ustica IslandItaly 18,20211,311
UenoJapan 9,4635,881
UnzendakeJapan 9,5125,911
UrakawaJapan 9,9916,209
UshibukaJapan 9,4715,886
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5065,907
UwajimaJapan 9,4605,878
UkmergeLithuania 17,38110,801
UtenaLithuania 17,32310,765
UlaangomMongolia 12,9768,063
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0297,475
UlgiiMongolia 13,0438,105
UliastaiMongolia 12,5617,805
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9448,044
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7887,325
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9476,181
UfaRussia 15,4199,582
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7249,150
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3057,646
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4257,099
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3647,683
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6989,755
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1456,925
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0727,502
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3047,646
Umm BeninSudan 14,8079,201
UmeňSweden 17,16710,668
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4695,884
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7926,085
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0086,219
UrfaTurkey 16,0809,992
UsakTurkey 16,90110,503
Uman’Ukraine 17,08510,617
UzgorodUkraine 17,67010,980
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2088,829
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0278,717
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9228,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -