New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,76711,041
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7766,075
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0416,240
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6055,969
ViennaAustria 18,10711,252
VitebskBelarus 17,04210,590
VassourasBrazil 11,7977,331
VicosaBrazil 11,9997,457
VitoriaBrazil 12,1557,553
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6707,874
VarnaBulgaria 17,17110,670
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7449,162
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0687,499
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9588,052
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0138,087
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0127,464
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9737,440
ValdiviaChile 8,6405,369
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7185,417
VallenarChile 9,7276,045
ValparaisoChile 9,3325,799
VanguardiaColombia 12,2367,604
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8427,359
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,02811,203
VestervigDenmark 18,18011,297
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6128,459
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6708,494
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5878,443
VilsandiEstonia 17,42410,828
VaasaFinland 17,16010,664
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,67310,982
VeravalIndia 12,5467,796
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2917,016
ValentiaIreland 19,07211,851
VeniceItaly 18,43111,453
VeronaItaly 18,54611,525
VicenzaItaly 18,49411,492
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,40011,434
ViterboItaly 18,42111,447
VolterraItaly 18,53511,518
VientianeLaos 9,8566,124
VarenaLithuania 17,42310,827
VilniusLithuania 17,37810,799
VeracruzMexico 11,5727,191
VlissingenNetherlands 18,81411,691
VaernesNorway 17,51810,886
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,71611,009
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,36210,167
VillarricaParaguay 10,8296,729
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,41210,820
VanavaraRussia 13,1858,193
VasileviciRussia 17,11010,632
Velikie LukiRussia 16,99710,562
VerhojanskRussia 12,7957,951
ViljujskRussia 12,7517,924
VitimRussia 12,6987,891
Vize IslandRussia 14,8709,241
VladivostokRussia 10,4576,498
VolgogradRussia 16,0479,972
VologdaRussia 16,40010,191
VoronezRussia 16,46510,232
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7677,933
VytegraRussia 16,55410,287
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7637,310
ValenciaSpain 19,26811,973
ValladolidSpain 19,69812,240
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,83512,326
VisbySweden 17,64210,963
VanTurkey 15,7779,804
ValleyUk 18,92511,760
VinnitsaUkraine 17,20610,692
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2486,990
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2297,599
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9228,030
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8077,337
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1578,176
Vevay, InUsa 13,7478,543
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9118,023
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2177,592
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6328,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -