New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3351,451
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9244,924
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1601,342
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7092,305
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0183,118
WoomeraAustralia 3,4092,119
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2213,244
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6389,718
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3478,916
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7087,897
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5377,790
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3608,923
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1008,762
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5718,433
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2728,247
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2278,219
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8454,875
WajimaJapan 9,6996,027
WakamatsuJapan 9,6005,965
WakayamaJapan 9,4495,872
WakkanaiJapan 10,3606,438
WajirKenya 13,4068,331
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2847,634
WindhoekNamibia 12,2357,603
WaihiNew Zealand 753468
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 665413
WaimanaNew Zealand 723449
WaimateNew Zealand 164102
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 625388
WaingawaNew Zealand 395246
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 345214
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 679422
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 536333
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 894556
WaipukurauNew Zealand 527327
WairakeiNew Zealand 637396
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 666414
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 661411
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 412256
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 737458
WallacevilleNew Zealand 351218
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 467290
WellingtonNew Zealand 324201
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 324201
Westport AeroNew Zealand 224139
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 810503
WhatawhataNew Zealand 685425
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 787489
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5635
WintonNew Zealand 429267
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 785488
WarsawPoland 17,70911,005
WroclawPoland 18,01011,191
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2616,376
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9529,291
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7029,757
WauSudan 14,7369,157
WaddingtonUk 18,83811,706
Waco, TxUsa 12,3907,699
Wake IslandUsa 7,0244,365
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1028,142
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6588,487
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0727,502
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5848,441
Warren, OhUsa 14,1738,807
Warren, PaUsa 14,3738,931
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3318,284
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3528,919
Washington, IaUsa 13,3848,317
Washington, InUsa 13,6218,464
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0868,132
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6909,128
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2918,259
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7128,521
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9758,684
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9148,647
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4908,383
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0308,097
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3008,265
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7847,944
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1198,773
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4929,005
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3708,308
West Point, GaUsa 13,4008,327
West Point, NyUsa 14,6939,130
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4038,329
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7528,546
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4617,744
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7887,946
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1897,574
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5809,060
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2538,857
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9318,657
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4889,003
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0768,125
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4929,005
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5049,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0248,715
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4758,374
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9708,681
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4048,329
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7007,270
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6068,455
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7698,556
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6887,263
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8308,594
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2438,851
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0948,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -