New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7629,795
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4129,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5769,679
YaoundeCameroon 15,2089,450
YokoCameroon 15,3529,540
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4149,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4538,360
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3408,290
YanjiChina 10,5276,542
YichangChina 10,3416,426
YinchuanChina 11,2997,021
YiningChina 13,2658,243
YariguiesColombia 12,4457,734
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6318,471
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6478,480
YazdIran 14,5579,046
YakushimaJapan 9,2665,758
YamagataJapan 9,6646,006
YamaguchiJapan 9,5985,964
YokkaichiJapan 9,4645,881
YokohamaJapan 9,4005,841
YonagoJapan 9,6435,993
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0985,654
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8544,259
YeMyanmar 9,9836,204
YolaNigeria 15,7279,773
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8226,104
YurimaguasPeru 11,2396,984
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1749,429
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4916,519
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6339,093
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9957,454
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2767,629
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4307,724
York, PaUsa 14,4178,959
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2128,832
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2496,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -