New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9028,639
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,38411,424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6599,731
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5238,403
ZhengzhouChina 10,5516,556
ZhijiangChina 10,1646,316
ZagrebCroatia 18,14911,278
ZugspitzeGermany 18,51711,507
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,54510,903
ZahedanIran 13,8828,626
ZanjanIran 15,2849,498
ZacatecasMexico 11,3487,051
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4227,098
ZinderNiger 16,34010,154
ZhobPakistan 13,3308,283
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5614,698
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5594,697
ZamoscPoland 17,58410,927
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07411,231
ZigalovoRussia 12,6517,861
ZiganskRussia 12,9628,055
ZyryankaRussia 12,3047,646
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,43812,079
ZurichSwitzerland 18,69711,618
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7567,927
ZonguldakTurkey 16,81410,448
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,72310,392
ZitomirUkraine 17,19710,686
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,90710,506
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,92510,517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7107,276
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4968,387
ZambeziZambia 12,9368,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -