New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lincoln

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lincoln. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lincoln with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,29611,369
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,33911,396
EsquelArgentina 8,4985,281
EzeizaArgentina 9,8796,139
East SaleAustralia 2,2071,372
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4492,765
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4482,764
EssendonAustralia 2,4031,493
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7577,306
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5836,576
EspinosaBrazil 12,5767,815
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5919,067
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8687,996
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8998,015
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8898,010
Edson, AbCanada 12,7417,918
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9808,687
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1828,191
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0847,509
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9939,317
ErlianChina 11,4107,090
El CaranoColombia 12,1227,533
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,94011,148
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5078,393
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7108,519
El ArishEgypt 16,14810,034
El TorEgypt 15,9829,931
ErfurtGermany 18,40611,438
EssenGermany 18,63011,577
EsfahanIran 14,7999,196
EilatIsrael 15,9659,921
EsashiJapan 10,0426,240
EldoretKenya 13,6198,463
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3677,685
EssaouiraMorocco 18,65211,590
EeldeNetherlands 18,53811,520
Esk ForestNew Zealand 603375
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3220
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8057,336
EnuguNigeria 15,6269,710
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7146,658
EvoraPortugal 19,44912,086
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9436,800
EkimcanRussia 11,3997,083
Elat’MaRussia 16,31510,138
ElistaRussia 16,0099,948
ErbogacenRussia 13,0198,090
EssejRussia 13,7318,532
Ed DueimSudan 15,0009,321
El FasherSudan 15,4419,595
El GeneinaSudan 15,6119,701
El ObeidSudan 15,0759,368
El ShowakSudan 14,7849,187
En NahudSudan 15,1579,419
EdirneTurkey 17,23810,712
ErzincanTurkey 16,13510,027
ErzurumTurkey 16,0159,952
EskisehirTurkey 16,85210,472
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8949,255
EntebbeUganda 13,7568,548
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,61111,565
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,68211,609
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4908,383
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3889,562
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8687,996
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8417,980
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7427,297
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1428,788
Elko, NvUsa 11,8147,341
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8387,978
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5359,032
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7537,303
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9629,298
Erie, PaUsa 14,2918,880
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9778,064
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6537,241
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9688,059
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3267,038
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1608,178
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1437,546
Evansville, InUsa 13,5248,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -